To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Other Websites

Sunday Steam Trains

Foxfield Railway
Caverswall Road
Caverswall
Blythe Bridge
Staffordshire
ST11 9BG

Tel: 01782 396210

Sunday Steam Trains

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Season (4 Oct 2020)
Season (11 Oct 2020)
Season (18 Oct 2020)
Season (25 Oct 2020)

What's Nearby

  1. Still Life

    Still Life

    This sculpture represents the bottle kilns that once dominated the area's landscape.

    1.17 miles away
  2. Gladstone Pottery Museum

    Visit the only complete Victorian pottery factory from the days when coal burning ovens…

    2.92 miles away
  3. Longton Park (Queens Park)

    Formal park with a lake, play area, football pitch, crown green bowls and fishing…

    3.31 miles away
  1. Zoomorphic Mount

    Made by: Artworks: Phil Brown (Project Manager), Jak Forester and Dan Cutter
    This mount…

    3.32 miles away
  2. Park Hall Country Park

    Park Hall Country Park is a beautiful area perfect for walks and nature with lakes,…

    3.38 miles away
  3. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    STUDIO NOW RE-OPEN

    The 'LOVECLAY' Ceramics Centre located at the new Valentine Clays…

    4.16 miles away
  4. Hem Heath Woods Nature Reserve

    Although often referred to as Hem Heath, this woodland encompasses four distinct woods -…

    4.4 miles away
  5. The Needle

    The Needle

    The Needle was designed as an echo of the spire on the old Town Hall

    4.46 miles away
  6. World of Wedgwood

    NOW RE-OPENED

    Visit World of Wedgwood to discover new perspectives, broaden horizons,…

    4.49 miles away
  7. The Artbay Gallery

    The Artbay Gallery

    Bizarre, abstract, erotic, futuristic....
    The Artbay Gallery offers the contemporary…

    4.56 miles away
  8. Sir Stanley Matthews (Bet365 Stadium)

    Sculptors: Julian Jeffery, Carl Payne, Andy Edwards. The three nine foot statues were…

    4.7 miles away
  9. Barlaston Downs

    Downs Banks is a great place to enjoy a walk or just to relax and enjoy the outdoors. A…

    4.71 miles away
  10. Another Gift

    Sculptor: Liz Lemon. Liz Lemon’s startling piece of art, sits on the corner of Kingsway…

    4.96 miles away
  11. St. Peter's Community Mosaic

    Sculptor: community project. In May 2000, artists were commissioned to develop the images…

    5.27 miles away
  12. A Man Can't Fly

    Sculptor: Ondre Nowakowski. Visible to passengers travelling south as they depart…

    5.28 miles away
  13. Stoke Minster (St Peter ad Vincula)

    The roots of the city's ceramic prosperity are found in the Minster: Josiah Wedgwood is…

    5.31 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles