Other Websites

Santa Specials at Foxfield Railway

Foxfield Railway
Caverswall Road Station
Caverswall Road
Nr Blythe Bridge
Staffordshire
ST11 9BG

Tel: 01782 396210

Santa Specials, Foxfield Railway, Blythe Bridge, Staffordshire

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
1st Class Compartment for 8 people£140.00 per group
Bay for 4 people£60.00 per group
Compartment for 8 people£120.00 per group

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Awards

  • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2021

Facilities

Children

  • Children welcome

COVID-19 Response

  • Advance booking essential
  • COVID-19 measures in place
  • Online booking only

Parking

  • Free Parking

Property Facilities

  • Gift shop
  • Onsite Catering
  • Public toilets

Target Markets

  • Accepts groups

Opening Times

Season (11 Dec 2021 - 12 Dec 2021)
DayTimes
Saturday - Sunday11:00 - 16:00
Season (18 Dec 2021 - 19 Dec 2021)
DayTimes
Saturday - Sunday11:00 - 16:00
Season (24 Dec 2021)
DayTimes
Friday11:00 - 14:00

* Santa Special trains run 4 times each day (except Christmas Eve).11.30am, 1.00pm, 2.30pm & 4.00pm
Christmas Eve: 11.00am, 12.30pm & 2.00pm

What's Nearby

  1. Still Life

    This sculpture represents the bottle kilns that once dominated the area's landscape.

    1.18 miles away
  2. Gladstone Pottery Museum

    VisitEngland's Small Visitor Attraction of the Year 2020!

    Visit the only complete…

    2.85 miles away
  3. Park Hall Country Park

    Park Hall Country Park is a beautiful area perfect for walks and nature with lakes,…

    3.11 miles away
  1. Zoomorphic Mount

    Made by: Artworks: Phil Brown (Project Manager), Jak Forester and Dan Cutter
    This mount…

    3.23 miles away
  2. Longton Park (Queens Park)

    Formal park with a lake, play area, football pitch, crown green bowls and fishing…

    3.31 miles away
  3. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    The 'LOVECLAY' Ceramics Centre located at the new Valentine Clays headquarters in Fenton…

    4.08 miles away
  4. The Needle

    The Needle was designed as an echo of the spire on the old Town Hall

    4.36 miles away
  5. Hem Heath Woods Nature Reserve

    Although often referred to as Hem Heath, this woodland encompasses four distinct woods -…

    4.44 miles away
  6. The Artbay Gallery

    Bizarre, abstract, erotic, futuristic....
    The Artbay Gallery offers the contemporary…

    4.47 miles away
  7. World of Wedgwood

    The World of Wedgwood, a unique visitor experience celebrating the very best of British…

    4.59 miles away
  8. Sir Stanley Matthews (Bet365 Stadium)

    Sculptors: Julian Jeffery, Carl Payne, Andy Edwards. The three nine foot statues were…

    4.65 miles away
  9. Barlaston Downs

    Downs Banks is a great place to enjoy a walk or just to relax and enjoy the outdoors. A…

    4.93 miles away
  10. Another Gift

    Sculptor: Liz Lemon. Liz Lemon’s startling piece of art, sits on the corner of Kingsway…

    4.98 miles away
  11. St. Peter's Community Mosaic

    Sculptor: community project. In May 2000, artists were commissioned to develop the images…

    5.17 miles away
  12. A Man Can't Fly

    Sculptor: Ondre Nowakowski. Visible to passengers travelling south as they depart…

    5.17 miles away
  13. Stoke Minster (St Peter ad Vincula)

    The roots of the city's ceramic prosperity are found in the Minster: Josiah Wedgwood is…

    5.22 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles