To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Other Websites

Mince Pie Trains

Apedale Valley Light Railway
Apedale Community Country Park
Loomer Road
Chesterton
Newcastle-under-Lyme
ST5 7LB

Tel: 0845 094 1953

Mince Pie Trains

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Season (27 Dec 2020)
DayTimes
Sunday11:30 - 16:00

What's Nearby

  1. Apedale Heritage Centre

    Apedale Heritage Centre

    Heritage centre on the site of Staffordshire's Apedale Coal & Ironstone Mine. Includes…

    0.06 miles away
  2. Apedale Valley Light Railway

    NOW RE-OPENED

    All the family will enjoy a visit to the Apedale Valley Light Railway.…

    0.46 miles away
  3. Apedale Community Country Park

    Once an Open Cast mining site this park now has 155 hectares of woodland, pools and…

    0.59 miles away
  1. Brampton Museum

    Brampton Museum consists of a number of galleries featuring collections telling the story…

    1.81 miles away
  2. Middleport Pottery

    NOW RE-OPENED

    Middleport Pottery, home of Burleigh, reopened on 22 July and is an…

    1.98 miles away
  3. Westport Lake Visitor Centre

    Westport Lake, created alongside the Trent and Mersey Canal is a nature reserve…

    1.99 miles away
  4. Afloat

    Sculptor: Martin Heron. Stainless steel sculpture created for the Westport Lake nature…

    2.11 miles away
  5. Potclays

    Potclays

    Supplies for Hobby Potter's.

    2.38 miles away
  6. Traditional Industries

    Sculptor: John McKenna. A triptych celebrating the three traditional industries of…

    2.39 miles away
  7. Waterworld

    NOW RE-OPENED

    Water World is a tropical indoor Aqua Park which is open all year round.…

    2.39 miles away
  8. Josiah Wedgwood (City Centre)

    This is the head of Josiah Wedgwood carved out of large red bricks, made in 1986 for the…

    2.49 miles away
  9. Angel of Victory

    Sculptor: G T Robinson. This life size gilded copper angel holding a laurel wreath stands…

    2.52 miles away
  10. Sir Henry Doulton

    Sculptor: Colin Melbourne. Sir Henry Doulton was a pottery manufacturer and one of the…

    2.52 miles away
  11. Audley Climbing Centre

    Audley Climbing Centre is a great indoor centre, packed with routes and challenges for…

    2.53 miles away
  12. Barewall Gallery

    Barewall Gallery is an art gallery based in Burslem, the Mother Town of The Potteries. …

    2.57 miles away
  13. Potteries Pyramid

    Sculptor: Ondre Nowakowski. A ten metre tall, stainless steel pyramid with the image of a…

    2.6 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles