To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Diesel Delights at Apedale Valley Light Railway

Loomer Road
Chesterton
Staffordshire
ST5 7LB

Tel: 01332 513084

Diesel Delights event

Map & Directions

Road Directions

From the A34 between Newcastle and Talke, take the turning for Chesterton at a roundabout with a McDonalds on the corner; then simply follow the signs for Apedale Country Park.  

Public Transport Directions

Nearest railway stations are Longport or Stoke which are 2 miles away.

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

What's Nearby

  1. Santa Specials at Apedale Valley Light Railway

    Santa will be making his annual visit to Apedale once again. Come and enjoy a ride on the...

    0 miles away
  2. Halloween Spooky Specials at Apedale Valley Light Railway

    Halloween Scary Trains. Are you brave enough? Normal trains run from 11.30am each day,...

    0.42 miles away
  3. Philip Astley Talk- By Charlie Cairoli

    Philip Astley Talk- By Charlie Cairoli

    World famous clown Charlie Cairoli in conversation about Charlie's career, and the life...

    1.63 miles away
  1. Commemorating Newcastle Under Lyme

    Free event commemorating Newcastle-under-Lyme with family fun, food stalls, and...

    1.67 miles away
  2. Twisted presents... Enchantasia!

    Escape into a world of fairytales and fantasy in an afternoon of performance,...

    1.71 miles away
  3. Zippos Circus

    Zippos Circus

    Celebrating the 250th anniversary of the invention of circus entertainment, Zippo’s...

    1.85 miles away
  4. AstleyFest

    AstleyFest is a brand spanking new festival that gives thousands of people the chance to...

    1.88 miles away
  5. Heritage Open Days: Philip Astley Heritage Walk

    This engaging guided walk will tell the story of the life and legacy of Philip Astley,...

    2 miles away
  6. CIRCUS! Outdoor Photographic Exhibition by the V&A

    On the streets of Newcastle-under-Lyme town centre and curated by the Victoria & Albert...

    2.06 miles away
  7. From The Jam - All Mod Cons 40th Anniversary

    "Blown away by this band- you must see them if you can!" - Jeremy Vine, BBC Radio...

    2.07 miles away
  8. Newcastle 2018 Jazz and Blues Festival

    The Popular Jazz and Blues Festival is returning to Newcastle Town Centre for the Bank...

    2.08 miles away
  9. Spooky Saturday

    An unmissable free day of fang-tastic fun in Newcastle town centre, featuring pumpkin...

    2.09 miles away
  10. Newcastle under Lyme Farmers' Market

    This Farmers’ and crafters’ market brings together a range of local and regional food...

    2.11 miles away
  11. The Homecoming

    Newcastle town centre comes to life for The Homecoming, the annual cultural spectacular...

    2.11 miles away
  12. Come Meet The Executioner Master Benjamin Woolnough

    Meet the man behind the mask who has been hated and feared throughout history. Stories of...

    2.19 miles away
  13. Wildplay #GetWild @ Brampton Park

    Nature based activities for all the family

    Want to get the kids outside? Come along to...

    2.19 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles