Other Websites

Bubble Rush Stoke on Trent

Hanley Park
Cleveland Road
Hanley
Staffordshire
ST1 4DX

Tel: 01270 524075

Bubble Rush Stoke on Trent

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

What's Nearby

  1. Love Ties

    Sculptor: Emily Campbell. Love Ties was created after the artist worked with local people…

    0.19 miles away
  2. Hanley Park

    Hanley Park is close to both the City Centre and the railway station. It is a fantastic…

    0.2 miles away
  3. Tunstall Park

    A grade II listed formal park.

    0.3 miles away
  1. Whitfield Valley

    Whitfield Valley Local Nature Reserve covers a large area in Norton and Bradeley. The…

    0.3 miles away
  2. Emma Bridgewater Factory

    The Emma Bridgewater factory sits in a lovely position alongside the Caldon Canal lies in…

    0.35 miles away
  3. Bethesda Methodist Chapel

    Bethesda Methodist Chapel

    Bethesda Chapel was built in 1799 and enlarged to its present size in 1819. Described as…

    0.53 miles away
  4. Mother and Child

    Sculptor: Anthony Beetlestone.

    0.54 miles away
  5. Light of the City

    This sculpture celebrates the centenary of the federation of the six towns that make up…

    0.54 miles away
  6. Hand With Chronos

    Sculptor: Vincent Woropay. Originally commissioned for the National Garden Festival at…

    0.54 miles away
  7. Industries of the Potteries

    Sculptor: G H Downing. Designer: Frank Murrier Made from over 6,000 shaped bricks, this…

    0.54 miles away
  8. The Staffordshire Saxon

    Sculptor: Andy Edwards. Located inside the Potteries Museum & Art Gallery his piece was…

    0.54 miles away
  9. Josiah Wedgwood (Stoke)

    Sculptor: Edward Davis. One of Stoke-on-Trent’s most famous son’s Josiah Wedgwood (1730 –…

    0.54 miles away
  10. Ninja Warrior UK Adventure Park

    NOW RE-OPENED

    Ninja Warrior UK Adventure sessions allow you to fully explore the park…

    0.55 miles away
  11. Mitchell Arts Centre

    Mitchell Arts Centre is a community arts centre offering a varied programme of events and…

    0.56 miles away
  12. The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery

    In order to complete some necessary improvements around the museum, Ground Floor…

    0.56 miles away
  13. Unearthed

    Sculptors: Dashyline. The Czech village of Lidice was destroyed by the Nazi’s in 1942 in…

    0.56 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles