To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Longton Railway Station

King Street
Longton
Stoke-on-Trent
ST3 1EZ

Tel: 08457 484950

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. Zoomorphic Mount

    Zoomorphic Mount

    Made by: Artworks: Phil Brown (Project Manager), Jak Forester and Dan Cutter
    This mount...

    0.05 miles away
  2. Gladstone Pottery Museum

    Visit the only complete Victorian pottery factory from the days when coal burning ovens...

    0.42 miles away
  3. LoveClay Ceramics Centre

    The 'LOVECLAY' Ceramics Centre located at the new Valentine Clays headquarters in Fenton...

    0.85 miles away
  1. Longton Park (Queens Park)

    Longton Park (Queens Park)

    Formal park with a lake, play area, football pitch, crown green bowls and fishing...

    0.96 miles away
  2. Paint a Pot Studio

    Paint a Pot Studio

    Paint your own pot, all materials are provided for a day out with a difference.

    0.97 miles away
  3. The Needle

    The Needle

    The Needle was designed as an echo of the spire on the old Town Hall

    1.16 miles away
  4. The Artbay Gallery

    The Artbay Gallery

    Bizarre, abstract, erotic, futuristic....
    The Artbay Gallery offers the contemporary...

    1.25 miles away
  5. Smiths Pool LNR

    Smiths Pool LNR

    Local Nature Reserve & fishing pool.

    1.44 miles away
  6. Mount Pleasant Park

    Mount Pleasant Park

    1.44 miles away
  7. Sir Stanley Matthews (Britannia Stadium)

    Sir Stanley Matthews (Britannia Stadium)

    Sculptors: Julian Jeffery, Carl Payne, Andy Edwards. The three nine foot statues were...

    1.51 miles away
  8. St. Peter's Community Mosaic

    St. Peter's Community Mosaic

    Sculptor: community project. In May 2000, artists were commissioned to develop the images...

    1.95 miles away
  9. A Man Can't Fly

    A Man Can't Fly

    Sculptor: Ondre Nowakowski. Visible to passengers travelling south as they depart...

    1.99 miles away
  10. Stoke Minster (St Peter ad Vincula)

    Stoke Minster (St Peter ad Vincula)

    The roots of the city's Ceramic prosperity are found in the minster: Josiah Wedgwood is...

    2 miles away
  11. Ribbons of Light

    Ribbons of Light

    This stainless steel relief extends along the northern and southern sides of the A500...

    2.05 miles away
  12. Colin Minton Campbell 1827-1885

    Colin Minton Campbell 1827-1885

    Sculptor: Sir Thomas Brock. Colin Minton Campbell (1827-1885) was the grandson of Thomas...

    2.13 miles away
  13. Hand With Chronos

    Hand With Chronos

    Sculptor: Vincent Woropay. Originally commissioned for the National Garden Festival at...

    2.14 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles